Candelilla Wax Pellets

$11.95

Euphorbia cerifera

100g pellets

Category: Tag:

Description

This wax is extracted from the candelilla shrub (Euphorbia cerifera) and is commonly used in cosmetics such as lip balms, massage bars and lotions. Candelilla wax is nutrient rich and easily absorbed by the skin, and can be used as a substitute for carnauba wax and beeswax.

Larger sizes available upon request.