Red Raspberry Seed Oil

$21.95

Rubus idaeus

120 mL

Description

Extracted without solvents or chemical processing, Raspberry Seed Oil is an excellent oil used in cosmetic preparations as a carrier of nutrients to the skin. Rich in skin-soothing components, including vitamin A and essential fatty acids, it has high levels of tocopherols (anti-oxidants).

 

Latin Name: Rubus idaeus

Part Used: Seeds

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Size: 120 mL

 

Larger sizes available upon request.