Sacha Inchi Oil (Organic)

$8.95

Plukenetia volubilis L.

120 mL

Description

Sacha Inchi oil is used in anti-aging formulations, creams and lotions given its exceptionally high antioxidant and skin smoothing properties. It soothes dry, irritated skin and damaged hair making it ideal for use in liquid soaps and shampoos.

 

Latin Name: Plukenetia volubilis L.

Part Used: Seeds

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Size: 120 mL

 

Larger sizes available upon request.

 

Additional information

Weight 0.130 kg
Dimensions 13 x 4 x 4 cm