Rosemary officinalis x Cocos nucifera
High in anti-oxidant and emollient properties, Rosemary butter is an infusion of Rosemary leaf oil and Rosemary leaf extract (Rosemary officinalis) in a coconut oil (Cocos nucifera), hydrogenated vegetable oil and tocopherol base.
This product is commonly used for massage butter or as a carrier in treatment products. Acting as a moisturizing agent, Rosemary Butter is often used in creams, lotions, hair care products and soaps.
Larger sizes available upon request.
|Dimensions||9 × 9 × 7 cm|